Velkommen til Healthwell.com

Som dansker kan du købe vores produkter på healthwell.dk
svenskkosttilskud.dk
Average rating 4.5Over 2800 reviews
Customer ServiceOpen 7 days a week
Since 200515 years of premium quality
PURE Anise Oil,  - Healthwell PURE
Bild saknas

PURE Anise Oil

20+ sold
Oil of the highest quality.

- Anise essential oil
- 100% pure
- Sweet and spicy aroma
Size
10 ml

Our price

9,50 €
You have to select your country to purchase this product.
EU
Lavender Oil
10 ml
PURE Lavender Oil
9,50 €
 
4,7
4.71 / 5
Betyg: 4.71 / 5
Popular
Almond Oil
100 ml
PURE Almond Oil
-17%
7,38 €
8,90 €
4,9
4.87 / 5
Betyg: 4.87 / 5
Popular
Peppermint Oil
10 ml
PURE Peppermint Oil
8,50 €
 
4,9
4.86 / 5
Betyg: 4.86 / 5
Popular
  • Product description
  • Contents
  • Shipping & payment
Contents
Product description

Anise oil of the highest quality

PURE Anise Oil is a refreshing essential oil of anise (Pimpinella anisum), 100% pure and free from all types of additives to give you the finest oil. Anise has a sweet and spicy licorice scent that is perfect as a scent in an aroma lamp to refresh the mind. Anise oil is also excellent to use as a seasoning. PURE Anise oil is produced by distilling the seeds of the anise herb.

  • Anise essential oil
  • 100% pure
  • High-dose and concentrated
  • For aromatherapy
  • Suitable as a seasoning

Tip! The oil crystallises at 15 degrees; to make it liquid again, you can shake it between your hands or rinse the bottle under warm water. The crystallisation is natural, due to the fact that the oil is so pure and genuine - and neither crystallisation nor the heating damages the quality of the oil.

Use of anise oil

Anise oil is known for its licorice-like aroma and has historically been used as a flavouring in, among other things, baking, liqueurs, tobacco and spice mixtures. As anise is antiseptic, it is often used in mouthwashes and toothpaste.

Anise oil is also popular to use in meditation, where the aroma is soothing and refreshing, perfect after a stressful day to find peace again, for example. The oil can also be nice to have in massage oil when massaging tired muscles. Anise has a calming effect and can be used diluted in various skin creams; one or a few drops are enough. In perfume it is often used in combination with orange oil or ylang-ylang. Also suitable as a room fragrance to raise the mood and sharpen concentration. Anise is also popular to use when hunting to cover scent.

Anise oil in hair care

Anise oil is good for hair health, where it can help soothe the scalp and regulate the production of sebum but also help to strengthen the hair follicles.

Brand

Healthwell PURE
Shipping & payment

Product recommendations

Lavender Oil
10 ml
PURE Lavender Oil
9,50 €
 
4,7
4.71 / 5
Betyg: 4.71 / 5
Popular
Almond Oil
100 ml
PURE Almond Oil
-17%
7,38 €
8,90 €
4,9
4.87 / 5
Betyg: 4.87 / 5
Popular
Peppermint Oil
10 ml
PURE Peppermint Oil
8,50 €
 
4,9
4.86 / 5
Betyg: 4.86 / 5
Popular
Castor Oil
100 ml
PURE Castor Oil
-16%
4,13 €
4,90 €
4,7
4.72 / 5
Betyg: 4.72 / 5
Popular